Admin Sign In 

Reference Resources  Tags: reference encyclopedias almanacs translators dissertations  

Guide with information and links to information in almanacs, foreign language translators, opinion polls & surveys, statistics, theses & dissertations and calculators.
Last update: Apr 09th, 2009 URL: http://libguides.weber.edu/reference  Print Guide  RSS Updates

Encyclopedias & Handbooks             Print Page
  
 

General & Multidisciplinary

Columbia Encyclopedia 6th edition

CREDO Reference 

Encarta Online

Encyclopedia Smithsonian

Home Improvement Encyclopedia (Better Homes and Gardens)

Ebscohost Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia

How Stuff Works

Oxford Reference Online

Pioneer Encyclopedias A list of encyclopedias from the Utah Pioneer Library (requires Public Library ID)

 

 

Business & Economics

CREDO Reference

Oxford Reference Online

 

Education

CREDO Reference

Encyclopedia of Educational Technology

Encyclopaedia of Philosophy of Education

Fact Monster

Oxford Reference Online

Pioneer Encyclopedias A list of encyclopedias from the Utah Pioneer Library (requires Public Library ID)

 

Print

Encyclopedia Britannica  AE5.E363

 

Compton's Encyclopedia AE5.C73

 

Encyclopedia Americana AE5.E333

 

World Book Encyclopedia  AE5.W55

 

Grand Dictionnaire Encyclopedique Larousse  AE25.G63

Enciclopedia Hispanica  AE61.E52

 

Reference

Profile ImageReference Desk
Contact Info:
801-626-6415
877-306-3140
Send Email

Subjects:
reference

 
Description

  Loading content... please wait